September 23 - 26, 2008 in Kaiserslautern, Germany
Home
Topics of Interest
Program Commitee
Program
Registration
Conference Officials


Important Dates:

  • Submission of papers (EXTENDED DEADLINE):
    May 9, 2008
  • Notification of authors:
    Juni 12, 2008
  • Camera-ready papers:
    July 3, 2008
  • Conference:
    Sept. 23-26, 2008

Last Update:
23.1.2008


 

Program Committee:

The following distinguished researchers and practitioners are members of the program committee of MATES 08.

Klaus-Dieter Althoff (U Hildesheim, Germany)
Bernhard Bauer (U Augsburg, Germany)
Federico Bergenti (U Parma, Italy)
Michael Berger (Siemens AG, Germany)
Ralph Bergmann (U Trier, Germany)
Lars Braubach (U Hamburg , Germany)
Gerhard Brewka (U Leipzig, Germany)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (HU Berlin, Germany)
Monique Calisti (Whitestein Technologies, Switzerland)
Mehdi Dastani (U Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Jörg Denzinger (U Calgary , Canada)
Jürgen Dix (TU Clausthal, Germany)
Torsten Eymann (U Bayreuth, Germany)
Jean-Pierre George (U Paul Sabatier, France)
Paolo Giorgini (U Trento , Italy)
Heikki Helin (TeliaSonera, Finland)
Stefan Kirn (U Hohenheim, Germany)
Matthias Klusch (DFKI, Germany)
Franziska Klügl-Frohnmeyer (U Würzburg, Germany)
Ryszard Kowalczyk (U Swinburne, Australia)
Daniel Kudenko (U York, UK)
Winfried Lamersdorf (U Hamburg, Germany)
Jürgen Lind (iteratec , Germany)
Gabriela Lindemann (HU Berlin, Germany)
Stefano Lodi (U Bologna, Italy)
Beatriz Lopez (U Girona, Spain)
Mirjam Minor (U Trier, Germany)
Heinz-Jürgen Müller (BA Mannheim , Germany)
Jörg Müller (TU Clausthal, Germany)
Volker Nissen (TU Ilmenau, Germany)
Andrea Omicini (U Bologna , Italy)
Michal Pechoucek (CTU Prag, CZ)
Wolfgang Renz (HAW Hamburg , Germany)
Abdel Badeh Salem (Ain Shams University, Egypt)
Von-Wun Soo (National Tsing-hua University, Taiwan)
Steffen Staab (U Koblenz, Germany)
Ingo Timm (U Frankfurt, Germany)
Robert Tolksdorf (FU Berlin, Germany)
Adelinde Uhrmacher (U Rostock, Germany)
Rainer Unland (U Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Wiebe Van der Hoek (U Liverpool, UK)
Laszlo Zsolt Varga (MTA SZTAKI, Hungary)
Danny Weyns (K.U. Leuven, The Netherlands)
Cees Witteveen (TU Delft, The Netherlands)
Georg Weichhart (Profactor, Austria)